counter create hit
164035

Highlights of India VS Zimbabwe 5th ODI

India (167-3) beat Zimbabwe (163 all out) by 7 wickets with 96 balls remaining in the 5th ODI at Bulawayo on 03 August 2013. Complete match highlights and scorecard available for India VS Zimbabwe 5th ODI.

 



Zimbabwe innings (50
overs maximum)
RMB4s6s
V Sibandac †Karthik b Unadkat5171410
H Masakadzab Jadeja32754640
BRM Taylor*†c Raina b Sharma0231100
T Marumac †Karthik b Mohammed Shami4161200
SC Williamsc Kohli b Mishra511046560
MN Wallerc Sharma b Mishra8261800
E Chigumburalbw b Mishra17453730
TC Mutombodzic Raina b Mishra43500
N Mushangweb Mishra16121402
KM Jarvisnot out12171220
BV Vitoric Kohli b Mishra49800
Extras(lb 4, w 3, nb 3)10
Total(all out; 39.5 overs; 174 mins)163(4.09 runs per over)
India innings (target:
164 runs from 50 overs)
RMB
4s

6s
CA Pujarab Jarvis02400
S Dhawanc †Taylor b Jarvis41483861
AM Rahaneb Waller501066641
RA Jadejanot out48857742
KD Karthiknot out10261910
Extras(b 4, lb 2, w 12)18
Total(3 wickets; 34 overs; 136 mins)167(4.91 runs per over)
BowlingOMRWEcon
MM Sharma602514.16(1w)
JD Unadkat61811.33
RA Jadeja1004214.20
Mohammed Shami712713.85(2w)
SK Raina20904.50
A Mishra8.504865.43(3nb)
BowlingOMRWEcon
KM Jarvis831822.25
BV Vitori504108.20(2w)
E Chigumbura401102.75(1w)
N Mushangwe602604.33(2w)
TC Mutombodzi502905.80(1w)
SC Williams201809.00(1w)
MN Waller401814.50

About Ali Akber Mustafa

Interesting Here

Pakistan vs West Indies live streaming

Pakistan vs West Indies live streaming

Watch Pakistan vs West Indies live HD Streaming – Catch the live cricket score and live cricket updates of Pakistan vs …

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Loading Disqus Comments ...